10Ft x 10Ft Jackleg Cabin (Site Cabin)

$3,889.00

Product Specifications:

  • External Dimensions: Length 10 ft, Width excluding Jacks 10 ft, Width including Jacks 10.4 ft, Height 8.6 ft
  • Internal Dimensions: Length 9.6 ft, Width 9.6 ft, Height 7.3 ft
  • Door Dimensions: Width 2.75 ft, Height 6.5 ft
  • Floor Type: OSB3 Board (8 ft x 4 ft x 0.75 in TG2LE)
  • Windows: 1 UPVC Double Glazed Window
  • Lighting: 1 LED Strip Light
  • Heating: 1 Panel Heater with Timer
  • Power: 1 twin 13A socket
  • Internal Floor Covering: 2mm Cushion Grey Wood Plank Effect Vinyl
  • Internal Wall Covering: Vinyl Faced White Plasterboard (8 ft x 4 ft x 0.5 in)
  • Electrical Requirements: 120v 63 Amp RCD
  • Free delivery on orders over $2,000 — flat $25 below that, anywhere in Australia
  • 4-12 business days total — handling 1-2, transit 3-10. Cut-off 2:00pm AEST
  • 30-day returns on defective and non-defective goods
  • Australia-wide only — we do not ship internationally

Description

10ft x 10ft Jackleg Cabin (Site Cabin with A/C) – Portable Office or Accommodation Unit

The 10ft × 10ft Jackleg Cabin (Site Cabin with A/C) is a compact yet comfortable portable office or accommodation unit, designed for performance, durability, and convenience.
Perfect for construction sites, remote operations, or temporary office setups, this cabin delivers climate-controlled comfort and long-lasting reliability in a modern, easy-to-maintain structure.

Built with a Goosewing Grey exterior and a vinyl-finished interior, it offers a professional appearance that suits any environment. The inclusion of an electric panel heater with timer and a split air-conditioning unit ensures year-round temperature control — keeping you cool in summer and warm in winter.

10ft × 10ft Jackleg Cabin (Site Cabin with A/C) – Portable Office or Accommodation Key Features

Exterior

  • Compact & Practical Design: Measuring 10 ft × 10 ft, this jackleg cabin provides ample space for office or accommodation use.
  • Goosewing Grey Finish: A clean, modern appearance that fits seamlessly into site or commercial environments.
  • Steel Frame Construction: Strong and weather-resistant, built for long-term outdoor use.
  • Double-Glazed UPVC Window: Provides insulation, light, and ventilation while maintaining security.
  • Air-Conditioning (Heating & Cooling): Split A/C unit delivers efficient temperature control for all seasons.
  • Electric Timed Panel Heater: Offers supplemental heating when needed, maintaining a consistent indoor climate.
  • Secure Door & Window Placement: Simplified layout for safety and reduced maintenance.

Interior

  • Flooring: 2 mm cushion Grey Wood-Plank vinyl flooring, hard-wearing and low maintenance.
  • Walls & Ceiling: Vinyl-faced white plasterboard panels for a bright, clean finish.
  • Lighting & Power:
    • One LED strip light for energy-efficient illumination.
    • One twin 13A socket for general use.
  • Heating & Cooling: Combination panel heater + split A/C system for maximum comfort.
  • Spacious Interior: Internal dimensions provide 9.6 ft (L) × 9.6 ft (W) × 7.3 ft (H) ideal for desks, seating, or storage.

Product Specifications

SpecificationDetails
External Length10 ft (3.05 m)
External Width (excl. jacks)10 ft (3.05 m)
External Width (incl. jacks)10.4 ft (3.17 m)
External Height8.6 ft (2.62 m)
Internal Length9.6 ft (2.93 m)
Internal Width9.6 ft (2.93 m)
Internal Height7.3 ft (2.22 m)
Door Size2.75 ft (W) × 6.5 ft (H)
Window1 × UPVC Double-Glazed
Lighting1 × LED Strip Light
Heating / CoolingPanel Heater + Split Air-Conditioner
Power Supply120 V / 63 Amp RCD
FlooringOSB3 Subfloor + 2 mm Vinyl Plank Finish
Walls / CeilingVinyl-Faced White Plasterboard

Benefits

  • Climate-Controlled Comfort: Stay warm in winter and cool in summer with the integrated A/C and panel heater.
  • Compact & Efficient: Perfect for confined sites or quick office installations.
  • Cost-Effective: One of the most affordable, ready-to-use portable cabins available.
  • Quick Delivery: Typically available from stock for immediate dispatch.
  • Low Maintenance: Durable finishes and simple construction for long service life.
  • Versatile Use: Ideal as a site office, meeting room, staff welfare unit, or temporary accommodation.

Why Choose the 10ft × 10ft Jackleg Cabin (Site Cabin with A/C) – Portable Office or Accommodation?

This cabin combines practicality with comfort, making it the ultimate portable site solution.
With its steel anti-vandal construction, modern climate system, and high-quality interior, it’s engineered to deliver reliable performance, flexibility, and convenience wherever you need it.